Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2015 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2010 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
May 19th 2010, 8:16pm
Search
2010 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 19th 2010, 8:16pm
Comments
NCSSAA Track Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Kanata
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bell
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Colonel By
Earl of March
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Immaculata
John McCrae
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lisgar
Longfields
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nepean
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Redeemer Christian
Ridgemount
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Mark
St Matthew
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Peter - Orleans
St Pius X
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
94
ES Franco Cite -
11.42
nwi
1
2
Mputu, David
94
Colonel By
11.52
nwi
1
3
Jean-Jacques, Denray
94
Immaculata
11.63
nwi
1
4
Gremli, Desean
96
Mother Teresa -
11.67
nwi
1
5
Aribido, Tim
94
Colonel By
11.73
nwi
1
6
Stirajs, Marty
95
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.75
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mputu, David
94
Colonel By
11.60
nwi
3
4
Gremli, Desean
96
Mother Teresa -
11.71
nwi
3
2
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
94
ES Franco Cite -
11.73
nwi
3
3
Jean-Jacques, Denray
94
Immaculata
11.76
nwi
2
5
Stirajs, Marty
95
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.77
nwi
1
6
Aribido, Tim
94
Colonel By
11.84
nwi
2
7
Ghosh, Arnav
94
Colonel By
12.01
nwi
2
8
Fraser-Tait, Euan
94
Glebe CI
12.05
nwi
1
9
Astros, Miguel
94
Sacred Heart - S
12.08
nwi
3
10
Nang'Oma, Innocent
95
St Joseph's - Ne
12.16
nwi
1
11
Finn, Jordan
95
St Joseph's - Ne
12.17
nwi
2
12
Johnson, Isaac
94
St Joseph's - Ne
12.20
nwi
3
13
Valettas, Constantine
94
Ashbury College
12.22
nwi
1
14
Karkache, Wassim
95
ESP De La Salle
12.40
nwi
3
15
Johnston, Jamie
95
Earl of March
12.44
nwi
3
16
Dapaah, Phillip
94
All Saints - Kan
12.46
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.73
nwi
1
2
MacDonald, Joel
95
ESP Louis Riel
11.92
nwi
1
3
Baptiste, Nick
95
St Joseph's - Ne
12.10
nwi
1
4
Guy, Brandon
95
Lester B Pearson
12.13
nwi
1
5
Edirisinghe, Akhil
97
Longfields
12.18
nwi
1
6
Lu, Jeffrey
95
Glebe CI
12.21
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.95
nwi
2
2
MacDonald, Joel
95
ESP Louis Riel
12.15
nwi
3
3
Baptiste, Nick
95
St Joseph's - Ne
12.15
nwi
1
4
Lu, Jeffrey
95
Glebe CI
12.17
nwi
2
5
Edirisinghe, Akhil
97
Longfields
12.30
nwi
3
6
Guy, Brandon
95
Lester B Pearson
12.32
nwi
1
7
Boucher, Trevor
95
Brookfield
12.33
nwi
2
8
Leudc, Kyle
95
Sacred Heart - S
12.34
nwi
2
9
Pierce, Daley
96
West Carleton S
12.42
nwi
1
10
Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp
96
Ashbury College
12.49
nwi
3
11
Bitchoka, Ross
95
Colonel By
12.55
nwi
3
12
Giroux, Marc
96
Sacred Heart - S
12.80
nwi
2
13
Robson-Gordon, Angus
97
ESP De La Salle
12.89
nwi
3
14
Rene, Johnny
95
Hillcrest - Otta
13.33
nwi
1
15
Balaba, Pat
95
Lester B Pearson
13.45
nwi
1
16
Pasca, Ionut
95
Hillcrest - Otta
13.58
nwi
2
17
Oak, Ethan
96
Ashbury College
13.81
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgiraud, Iseah
92
ES Franco Cite -
11.07
nwi
1
2
Biocchi, Devin Pinciarol
92
Canterbury
11.24
nwi
1
3
Makinde, Tolu
93
Colonel By
11.28
nwi
1
4
Hall, Ramaar
92
Hillcrest - Otta
11.30
nwi
1
5
Hiratsuka, Erik
93
Sacred Heart - S
11.38
nwi
1
6
Bobak, David
92
ES Franco Cite -
11.52
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgiraud, Iseah
92
ES Franco Cite -
11.34
nwi
1
2
Biocchi, Devin Pinciarol
92
Canterbury
11.35
nwi
1
4
Oliver, Francky
93
Glebe CI
11.37
nwi
1
3
Makinde, Tolu
93
Colonel By
11.39
nwi
2
5
Hall, Ramaar
92
Hillcrest - Otta
11.56
nwi
2
6
Hiratsuka, Erik
93
Sacred Heart - S
11.56
nwi
2
7
Bobak, David
92
ES Franco Cite -
11.57
nwi
2
9
Nicol, Matthew
92
Hillcrest - Otta
11.64
nwi
3
10
Lauder, Shaun
92
South Carleton
11.78
nwi
2
11
Cotten, David
94
Sacred Heart - S
11.79
nwi
2
12
Horner, Wes
Merivale
11.89
nwi
3
13
Leclerc, Eric
92
ES Beatrice Desl
11.92
nwi
1
14
Akkaya, Tunch
93
Mother Teresa -
11.96
nwi
1
15
Khalil, Raymond
92
Immaculata
11.99
nwi
3
16
Yarney, Ekow
93
John McCrae
12.06
nwi
2
17
Brown, Eric
94
St Pius X
12.17
nwi
3
18
Le, Thanh
92
Glebe CI
12.32
nwi
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pol, Lanea
95
Redeemer Christi
28.97
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
94
Hillcrest - Otta
12.44
nwi
1
2
Warren, Madeline
96
Ashbury College
12.82
nwi
1
3
Reid, Davine
94
AY Jackson - Kan
13.19
nwi
1
4
MacMillan, Vanessa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
13.27
nwi
1
5
Bernard, Caroline
94
ESP Louis Riel
13.31
nwi
1
6
Gardner, Charlotte
95
Earl of March
13.32
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
94
Hillcrest - Otta
12.69
nwi
1
2
Warren, Madeline
96
Ashbury College
12.98
nwi
2
4
Bernard, Caroline
94
ESP Louis Riel
13.24
nwi
1
3
Reid, Davine
94
AY Jackson - Kan
13.29
nwi
3
5
Gardner, Charlotte
95
Earl of March
13.30
nwi
2
6
MacMillan, Vanessa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
13.32
nwi
3
7
Barban, Alicia
94
Colonel By
13.48
nwi
1
8
Edache, Iyoma
St Patrick - Ott
13.70
nwi
2
9
Motsi, Tanya
94
Nepean
13.73
nwi
2
10
Kaba, Saran
95
Sir Robert Borde
13.79
nwi
1
11
Andrievskaia, Polina
94
Nepean
13.81
nwi
3
12
Bagaya, Ruby
95
Earl of March
13.86
nwi
2
13
Hall, Breanna
95
Woodroffe
13.86
nwi
3
14
Lubenga, Rasheeda
St Patrick - Ott
13.86
nwi
3
15
Allen, Madison
94
Colonel By
13.88
nwi
1
16
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
94
Brookfield
13.99
nwi
1
17
Paquette, Alanna
St Patrick - Ott
14.32
nwi
3
18
Dutrisac, Veronique
94
ESP Louis Riel
15.20
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
95
John McCrae
12.58
nwi
1
2
Labarang, Charifa
95
ESP Deslauriers
12.88
nwi
1
3
Adams, Toluwa
96
Mother Teresa -
13.31
nwi
1
4
Mohiddin, Asha
95
ESP Louis Riel
13.41
nwi
1
5
Prescod, Kimberley
95
Holy Trinity - K
13.66
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
95
John McCrae
12.80
nwi
1
2
Labarang, Charifa
95
ESP Deslauriers
13.12
nwi
3
3
Adams, Toluwa
96
Mother Teresa -
13.51
nwi
2
4
Mohiddin, Asha
95
ESP Louis Riel
13.62
nwi
2
6
Prescod, Kimberley
95
Holy Trinity - K
13.80
nwi
3
7
Wong, Catherine
95
Holy Trinity - K
13.96
nwi
1
8
Aime, Melissa Bien
95
Lester B Pearson
14.31
nwi
2
9
Adegbunrin, Lola
96
Glebe CI
14.37
nwi
3
10
Kirika, Paola
95
ESP Louis Riel
14.38
nwi
2
11
Mulumba, Salima
95
Hillcrest - Otta
14.58
nwi
2
12
Robertson, Jessie
95
Cairine Wilson
14.62
nwi
2
13
Sharp, Tanyss
95
Hillcrest - Otta
14.66
nwi
3
14
Connell, Sarah
95
Glebe CI
14.67
nwi
1
15
Baird, Taylor
97
Earl of March
14.78
nwi
1
16
Boucher, Michelle
95
Sacred Heart - S
14.83
nwi
3
17
Lange, Marcia
97
St Peter - Orlea
15.07
nwi
3
18
Malakhova, Katrine
95
Colonel By
15.24
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
12.47
nwi
1
2
Okankwu, Gift
92
ESP De La Salle
12.61
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Ashley
92
Mother Teresa -
12.89
nwi
1
4
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
12.92
nwi
1
5
Jean, Kathleen
92
Immaculata
13.10
nwi
1
6
Julien, Phara
92
ES Franco Cite -
13.28
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
12.71
nwi
1
2
Okankwu, Gift
92
ESP De La Salle
12.72
nwi
2
3
Wilson, Ashley
92
Mother Teresa -
12.94
nwi
3
4
Jean, Kathleen
92
Immaculata
13.10
nwi
1
5
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
13.15
nwi
3
6
Julien, Phara
92
ES Franco Cite -
13.41
nwi
3
7
Leduc, Mckenzie
92
Holy Trinity - K
13.44
nwi
1
8
Loussouko, Mireille
92
ESP De La Salle
13.53
nwi
1
9
Bourgon, Summer
93
St Joseph's - Ne
13.63
nwi
2
10
McInnis, Dayna
92
Holy Trinity - K
13.74
nwi
3
11
Chaput, Ellen
Bell
13.78
nwi
3
12
Shaher, Diane
94
South Carleton
13.92
nwi
2
13
Barry, Jackie
94
St Peter - Orlea
14.04
nwi
3
14
Bailey, Terina
93
St Peter - Orlea
14.08
nwi
3
15
Haughton, Jerinne
93
Colonel By
14.08
nwi
2
16
Sarfo, Nadia
93
St Pius X
14.42
nwi
2
17
Maiorino, Rebecca
92
ES Franco Cite -
14.68
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
731 shares:
NCSSAA Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
154
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!