Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2015 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2011, 2:31am
Search
2011 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2011, 2:31am
Comments
NCSSAA Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Kanata
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bell
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Colonel By
Earl of March
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Immaculata
John McCrae
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lisgar
Longfields
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nepean
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Redeemer Christian
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Mark
St Matthew
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Peter - Orleans
St Pius X
Venta Preparatory
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.92
-3.2
1
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
12.10
-3.2
1
3
Victor, Oliver Saint
Woodroffe
12.12
-3.2
1
4
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.13
-3.2
1
5
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
12.34
-3.2
1
6
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
12.36
-3.2
1
7
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.43
-3.2
1
8
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
12.68
-3.2
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.87
-1.7
2
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.93
-0.9
1
3
Victor, Oliver Saint
Woodroffe
11.98
-1.7
2
5
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.03
-1.7
2
4
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
12.26
-0.9
1
6
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
12.26
-0.9
1
7
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.40
-0.9
1
8
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
12.44
-0.9
1
9
Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp
Ashbury College
12.46
-0.9
1
10
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
12.47
-1.7
2
11
Bruce-Fuoco, Jack
Osgoode
12.85
-1.7
2
12
Guy, Brandon
Lester B Pearson
12.96
-1.7
2
13
Georges, Nicholas
ES Beatrice Desl
13.08
-1.7
2
14
Rene, Johnny
Hillcrest - Otta
13.14
-0.9
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
12.42
-3.4
1
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.58
-3.4
1
4
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
12.61
-3.4
1
5
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
12.62
-3.4
1
6
Pagal, David
Lester B Pearson
12.75
-3.4
1
7
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
12.75
-3.4
1
8
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
12.82
-3.4
1
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
6:52.24c
-3.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
12.08
-1.9
2
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.45
-1.9
1
5
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
12.54
-1.9
1
4
Pagal, David
Lester B Pearson
12.57
-1.9
2
6
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
12.59
-1.9
2
7
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
12.60
-1.9
2
8
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
12.72
-1.9
1
9
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
12.75
-1.9
2
10
Chen, Kevin
Longfields
12.93
-1.9
1
11
Iris, Justice
Venta Preparator
12.95
-1.9
1
12
Smith, Olivier
ESP De La Salle
12.99
-1.9
2
13
Pritchard, André
ESP De La Salle
13.26
-1.0
2
14
Dubois, Liam
Earl of March
13.35
-1.9
1
15
Kashia, Daniel
ESP Deslauriers
13.36
-1.9
2
16
Challenger, Corlan
Immaculata
13.61
-1.9
2
2
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
5:12.44c
nwi
9
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
11.14
-1.2
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.46
-1.0
1
3
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.59
-1.2
1
4
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
11.61
-1.2
1
5
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
11.63
-1.2
1
6
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
11.70
-1.2
1
7
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
11.74
-1.2
1
8
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.84
-1.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
11.32
-1.8
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.61
-1.0
1
5
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.82
-1.8
2
7
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
11.84
-1.8
2
2
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
11.87
-1.9
1
4
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.87
-1.9
1
6
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
11.95
-1.9
1
8
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
11.97
-1.8
2
9
Horner, Wesley
Merivale
12.12
-1.9
1
10
Enang, Deval
St Joseph's - Ne
12.26
-1.8
2
11
Brown, Eric
St Pius X
12.33
-1.9
1
12
White, Akeem
Lester B Pearson
12.36
-1.9
1
13
Wright, Corey
St Joseph's - Ne
12.36
-1.9
1
14
Clermont, John
Immaculata
12.50
-1.8
2
15
Perry, Alex
Woodroffe
12.58
-1.9
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.68
-1.7
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.90
-1.7
1
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.47
-1.7
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
13.58
-1.7
1
5
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
13.60
-1.7
1
6
Lubenga, Rashida
St Patrick - Ott
13.79
-1.7
1
7
Floyd, Mindie
Sir Robert Borde
13.90
-1.7
1
8
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
14.01
-1.7
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.78
-0.1
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.79
-0.9
2
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.19
-0.1
1
5
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
13.44
-0.1
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
13.53
-0.9
2
6
Lubenga, Rashida
St Patrick - Ott
13.69
-0.9
2
7
Floyd, Mindie
Sir Robert Borde
13.73
-0.1
1
8
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
13.92
-0.1
1
10
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
14.11
-0.9
2
11
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
14.14
-0.1
1
12
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
14.23
-0.1
1
13
Pihes, Orsolya
Canterbury
14.31
-0.1
1
14
Lange, Marcia
St Peter - Orlea
14.50
-0.9
2
15
Konneh, Abibatu
St Patrick - Ott
14.64
-0.9
2
9
Tshilenge, Élisée
ES Franco Cite -
2:20:13.24c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
13.05
-1.8
1
2
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
13.11
-1.8
1
3
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.54
-1.8
1
4
Gauthier, Anne
Lisgar
13.80
-1.8
1
5
Robinson, Julie
Ashbury College
13.82
-1.8
1
6
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
13.88
-1.8
1
7
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
13.98
-1.8
1
8
Bent, Vanessa
Nepean
14.03
-1.8
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
13.33
-2.4
2
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
13.65
-3.5
1
3
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.91
-2.4
2
5
Robinson, Julie
Ashbury College
13.96
-2.4
2
4
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
13.98
-3.5
1
7
Gauthier, Anne
Lisgar
14.17
-2.4
2
8
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
14.24
-2.4
2
6
Bent, Vanessa
Nepean
14.34
-3.5
1
9
Lu, Cassie
Glebe CI
14.42
-3.5
1
10
Jourdeuil, Kaitie
Canterbury
14.54
-3.5
1
11
Foster, Danielle
Bell
14.63
-2.4
2
12
Sanipe, Eretoru
St Joseph's - Ne
14.76
-3.5
1
13
Muradia, Priya
Ashbury College
15.04
-2.4
2
14
Lucien, Nafthalia
ES Franco Cite -
15.12
-2.0
2
15
Dorval, Kathrina
Samuel Genest
15.20
-3.5
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.59
-1.8
1
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.85
-1.8
1
3
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
13.03
-1.8
1
4
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.19
-1.8
1
5
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
13.29
-1.8
1
6
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
13.31
-1.8
1
7
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
13.52
-1.8
1
8
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
13.62
-1.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.89
-2.2
1
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
13.03
-1.3
2
3
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
13.15
-2.2
1
5
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
13.34
-2.2
1
4
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
13.38
-1.3
2
6
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.43
-1.3
2
7
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
13.45
-2.2
1
8
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
13.74
-2.2
1
9
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
13.74
-1.3
2
10
Paquette, Alana
St Patrick - Ott
13.78
-2.2
1
11
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
Brookfield
14.20
-1.3
2
12
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
14.60
-2.2
1
13
Allen, Madison
Colonel By
15.15
-1.3
2
14
Houde, Christine
ES Garneau - Orl
15.17
-2.2
1
15
Hubley, Alexandra
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.23
-1.3
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
709 shares:
NCSSAA Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
154
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!